2013 Schedule

Varsity - Overall 24-12  District 8-2
Jr Varsity - 5-8-1
Date
 School  Location  Time  Result
 2/2  Scrimmage - Notre Dame / Sam Houston
 SHHS  10:00/12:00  
 2/6 Scrimmage - Kinder Kinder 4:00 
 2/9  Scrimmage - Sulphur
 Sulphur  1:00
 
 2/15  Sulphur Jamboree - Vs SHHS
 Sulphur - North Field
 4:00
 2/21-23  Notre Dame Tourney
 Miller Field - Crowley

 
 2/22 -  Iota
 Iota 3:30 Rainout
 2/22 -  Notre Dame
 Miller Field
 6:30 W 4-2
 2/23 -  University High
 Miller Field
 10:00am W 7-6
 2/23 -  Catholic New Iberia
 Miller Field
 3:00pm W 11-4
 2/25  JV League - Sulphur
 Sulphur
 5:30  L 3-11
 2/26  St. Thomas More
 St. Thomas More
 5:00  W 4-2
 2/27  JV League - SHHS B
 Barbe  3:30  W 4-2
 2/28-3/2  Southwest Shootout
 Legion Field

 
 2/28 -  Acadiana
 Legion Field
 6:30 W 9-3
 3/1 -  East Acension
 Legion Field
 6:30 W 5-4
 3/2 -  Central
 Legion Field
 4:30 W 11-6
 3/2 -  Rayne
 Legion Field
 7:30 W 4-0
 3/4 JV League - SHHS A
 Kinder  5:30  L 1-7
 3/5  Sulphur  Sulphur  6:00  L 5-6
 3/6  JV League - Iowa
 Sulphur  3:30  L 3-5
 3/7-3/9  Teurlings Invitational
 Teurlings Catholic
 TBA  
 3/7 -  Comeaux
 Comeaux 3:30 W 8-5
 3/8 -  Erath
 Fabacher 6:30 L 1-7
 3/9 -  Teurlings Catholic
 Teurlings 12:30 L 2-4
 3/9 -  Salmen
 Fabacher 4:00 W 8-2
 3/11  JV League - Deridder
 Sulphur      3:30  W 2-0
 3/12  Sam Houston
 Sam Houston
 6:00
 L 3-14
 3/13  JV League - Barbe  Barbe  5:30  L 3-9
 3/14-3/16  West Monroe Classic
 West Monroe
 TBA  
 3/14 -  Ruston
 Ouchita 7:00 L 1-5
 3/15 -  Zachary
 West Monroe
 3:30 L 6-7
 3/16 -  West Monroe
 West Monroe
 12:30 L 1-2
 3/16 -  Ouchita
 Ouchita 5:30 W 11-0
 3/18  JV League - Iowa
 Deridder  5:30  L 4-5
 3/19  Washington-Marion *
 MLK Center
 4:00  W 12-0
 3/20  JV League - SHHS B
 Sam Houston
 3:30  W 7-5
 3/21  Opelousas  Legion Field
 6:00
 W 16-0
 3/23  Kinder JV/V
 Legion Field
 JV 11:00
  V 1:00
 W 7-2
 W 12-5
 3/26  LaGrange * - Double Header
 Legion Field (Visitors)
 TBA  W 17-0
 W 10-0
 3/28  Deridder  Legion Field
 TBA  L 3-5
 4/1  JV League - Sulphur
 Sulphur  5:30  L 4-6
 4/3  Beau Chene *
 ULL
 6:00  W 13-4
 4/4  Washington Marion *
 Legion Field
 TBA  W 12-0
 4/5  JV League - SHHS A
 Iowa  3:30  Cancelled
 4/8  JV League - Deridder
 Sulphur  3:30  W 4-2
 4/9  Opelousas *
 Opelousas  3:30  W 20-0
 4/10  JV bridge City
 Bridge City, TX
 6:00  L 3-6
 4/12  Evangel Christian
 Northwestern St.
 6:30  W 2-1
 4/13  Iowa JV/V
 Legion Field
 JV 4:00
 V  6:00
 L 3-5
 L 3-4
 4/15  JV League - Iowa
 Sulphur
 3:30  
 4/16  Deridder *  JV/V
 Deridder  V 6:00
 L 1-4
 4/18  Beau Chene *
 Legion Field
 TBA  W 6-1
 4/20  Notre Dame JV/V
 Legion Field
 V 12:00
JV 2:00
 W 4-3
 Tie 2-2
 4/22  West Monroe
 Northwestern State Univ
 6:30  L 4-15
 4/25 Bi-District - East Jefferson
 Legion Field
 6:00 W 8-2
 4/30 Regional - Franklinton
 @ Fraklinton
 6:00 W 5-3
 5/6
 Quarterfinals - STM
 @ STM
 6:00 L 4-14

Comments