2016 Schedule

Varsity
Overall 27-11  District 7-3
 Date Opponent Location Time Result
 1/30Scrimmage vs TBA@McMurry ParkTBA 
 2/4Scrimmage vs DeRidder@DeRidder4-6
 2/13Scrimmage vs KinderHOME1-3 
 2/19Jamboree vs Sam Houston@McMurry Park6:30
 2/23Barbe@Barbe6:00L 2-8

--DeRidder Tournament   
 2/25-    vs. Merryville@South Beau4:00W 19-1
 2/26-    vs. Pineville@DeRidder3:05W 3-1
 2/27-    vs. Ouachita Parish@DeRidder5:00W 6-3
 2/27-    vs. DeRidder@DeRidder7:30L 4-5
 3/1 Nachitoches Central@Nach. Central6:00W 9-0
  --Tarver Tournament   
 3/3-   vs. Assumption@McMurry #377:30W 10-0
 3/4-   vs. CE Byrd@McMurry #373:30L 1-11
 3/4-   vs. Menard@McMurry #375:45W 5-2
 3/5-   vs. Florien@McMurry #372:30W 12-7
 3/7 SulphurHOME6:00L 6-7
 --Airline Tournament    
 3/10-   vs. Parkway @Parkway7:30Cancelled
 3/11-   vs. Benton@Haughton4:00Due
 3/11-   vs. Haughton@Haughton7:00To
 3/12-   vs. Airline@Airline12:30 Flooding
 3/12 vs. ASH@McMurray L 2-4
 3/12 vs. Iowa@McMurray W 7-6 
 3/15Sam HoustonHOME6:00W 3-2
  --SPOT (Sulphur) Tournament   
 3/17-   vs. Vandebilt CatholicHOME7:00W 9-8 
 3/18-   vs. FlorienHOME7:00W 8-2
 3/19-   vs. Haughton@McMurray South10:00am W 4-3
 3/19-   vs. Neville@Legion2:30W 4-3 
 3/21Iota*@Iota 6:00L 1-5
 3/23Westlake* HOME 6:00L 5-9
 3/29South Beauregard*HOME 6:00W 6-2 
 3/31 Iowa*@Iowa6:00W 16-6
 4/1Kinder @Kinder6:00W 12-3
 4/5Jennings*HOME6:00 W 11-1
 4/7Iota* HOME6:00 W 11-1 
 4/11Westlake*@Westlake6:00L 1-2
 4/14South Beauregard*@South Beau6:00W 9-3
 4/15OberlinHOME 5:00W 13-1
 4/16Notre Dame@Miller Park11:00 W 6-3 
 4/19Iowa* HOME6:00 W 6-0
 4/21Jennings*@Jennings 6:00 W 10-0 
 4/22DeRidderHOME 6:00Cancelled
 4/26 Round 1 vs Caldwell ParishHOME 5:30 W 12-2 
 4/28 Round 2 vs Jennings Game 1 (Best of 3)HOME6:00W 8-0
 4/29 Round 2 vs Jennings Game 2HOME5:00 L 0-3
 4/29 Round 2 vs Jennings Game 3 (if necessary)HOME 7:30 W 6-1
 5/6 Round 3 vs West Feliciana Game 1 (Best of 3)HOME6:30W 4-3
 5/7 Round 3 vs West Feliciana Game 2HOME12:00L 4-8
 5/7 Round 3 vs West Feliciana Game 3HOME3:30L 8-9
     
* Denotes District Game   -   All Home games played at Legion Field
Comments