2019 Schedule

Varsity
Overall 15-17  District 4-2
 Date Opponent Location Time Result
Wed Jan 30Umpire ScrimmageBroussard Sports Complex5-6:45
Sat. Feb 2Deridder ScrimmageLegion Field 1:30 p.m.  
Mon. Feb 11Kinder Scrimmage @Kinder6:00 p.m.  
Thurs. Feb 14Jamboree - Dequincy/Rosepine@McMurry Park #404-7:00pm 

** Regular Season **
Mon. Feb 18BarbeLegion Field6:30 p.m. L 0-16
Fri. Feb 22University Academy (A)Legion Field5:00 p.m. L 3-8
Fri. Feb 22University Academy (A)Legion Field7:00 p.m.W 13-8
Mon. Feb 25Welsh@Welsh High School6:00 p.m.L 3-12
Tue. Feb 26Sam Houston@Sam Houston4:00 p.m.L 0-13
Fri. Mar 1Holy Savior Menard@Menard High School6:30 p.m.W 11-9
Sat. Mar 2Holy Savior Menard@Menard High School12:00 p.m.L 1-5
Sat. Mar 2Holy Savior Menard@Menard High School3:00 p.m.L 5-6
Mon. Mar 4EuniceLegion Field 2:00 p.m.W 7-6
Fri. Mar 8Central BR@Central High School 4:00 p.m. L 0-3
Fri. Mar 8Central BR@Central High School 6:30 p.m. L 4-5
Sat. Mar 9Central BR@Central High School 11:00 a.m.W 11-9 
Mon. Mar 11 Barbe@Barbe 6:30 p.m.L 0-5
Tue. Mar 12ErathLegion Field6:00 p.m.L 3-8 
Thu. Mar 14 MarksvilleLegion Field6:30 p.m.W 13-0
Fri. Mar 15MarksvilleLegion Field4:00 p.m.W 14-0
Fri. Mar 15MarksvilleLegion Field6:30 p.m.W 12-2
Mon. Mar 18   Catholic N.I.@Univ of LA-Lafayette6:00 p.m.L 3-8
Tue. Mar 19Benton@Louisiana College6:30 p.m.L 3-14
Thu. Mar 21     Live Oak@ LSU-E6:00 p.m.L 4-5 
Sat. Mar 23Grand LakeLegion Field1:00 p.m. W 7-1 
Mon. Mar 25Glenmora
Legion Field6:00 p.m.W 8-7
Wed. Mar 27Wash-Marion*Legion Field6:00 p.m.W 11-1
Fri. Mar 29KinderLegion Field 6:00 p.m.W 5-4
Sat. Mar 30Notre Dame@Miller Park - Crowley1:00 p.m.L 6-7
Tue. Apr 2Jennings* @Jennings High School 6:00 p.m.L 8-9
Wed. Apr 3Westlake*Legion Field 6:00 p.m.W 7-0
Sat. Apr 6South Beauregard*@South Beauregard12:00 p.m.L 2-12
Mon. Apr 8CarencroLegion Field6:00 p.m.W 4-0
Wed. Apr 10Teurlings Catholic@Teurlings High4:30 p.m.L 2-6
Thu. Apr 11LCCP*^Legion Field6:00 p.m.W 21-3 
Sat. Apr 13Iowa*@Iowa High School1:00 p.m.W 8-1 
Tue. Apr 16WelshLegion Field6:00 p.m.  
Wed. Apr 17Ascension EpiscopalAES High School6:00 p.m.  
     
*-District Game   ^-Senior Night
Comments